For issue feedback

Moderator: voidsun

Eumenes
Posts: 1
Joined: Wed Apr 25, 2018 8:12 am

Re: For issue feedback

Post by Eumenes » Thu Apr 26, 2018 6:37 pm

Prafiptama wrote:
Wed Apr 25, 2018 12:35 am
Bot version: 3.54
Android version: 7.0
Travian server: ts29.travian.co.id

3.54 always "Refresh Auction" than i downgrade it to 3.50

please Fix ASAP.
THX
guawang wrote:
Thu Mar 22, 2018 11:39 am
Bot version:3.44
Android version:7.0
Travian server:ts29.travian.com.tr
soga
Posts: 1
Joined: Sun Apr 29, 2018 1:44 pm

Re: For issue feedback

Post by soga » Sun Apr 29, 2018 1:51 pm

The bot works perfectly except during night it shows "refresh auction" and it reset everything. I don't know why.

Bot version: 3.54
Android version: 7.0
Travian server: ts2.travian.it
Lmanyaq
Posts: 7
Joined: Mon Apr 30, 2018 5:27 pm

Re: For issue feedback

Post by Lmanyaq » Mon Apr 30, 2018 5:29 pm

Hi Man,
@Voidsun

I have been trying to use the android's actual version but the troops are not being sent, basically loot list does not work, when i refresh the list the bot closes itself.

Recently travian made an update in loot list, i guess thats why its not working,

Could you be so kind to update and send it to me?

Thanks alot man! Youre a star!
Hulkas3
Posts: 1
Joined: Fri Feb 16, 2018 12:59 pm

Re: For issue feedback

Post by Hulkas3 » Thu May 10, 2018 7:41 am

Bot version: 3.44
Android version: 7.0
Travian server: ts2.travian.com

Hello a fan of your bot for a long time , i just wanted to ask you to fix the farm lists please , when i put a farm list of more then 100 it does not create extra farm lists just fills up one with 100 . hope to her from you soon
ra65
Posts: 1
Joined: Fri Mar 23, 2018 12:42 pm

Re: For issue feedback

Post by ra65 » Fri May 25, 2018 6:01 am

The program was detected very easily and I was banned on both https://ts20.travian.ro and https://tx3.travian.com.
Maybe voidsun manages to do something about it.
All the best.
fedja
Posts: 1
Joined: Sat May 26, 2018 12:57 am

Re: For issue feedback

Post by fedja » Sat May 26, 2018 1:02 am

ra65 wrote:
Fri May 25, 2018 6:01 am
The program was detected very easily and I was banned on both https://ts20.travian.ro and https://tx3.travian.com.
Maybe voidsun manages to do something about it.
All the best.
then you did something wrong, i abused it a lot on comx, never got even close to a ban, and sust me, when i say abused i mean abused


@voidsun,

Bot version: 3.56
Android version: 5.0.2
Travian server: ts20.travian.cz

i got a problem, time to time, i get "This raid list was lost", or half of the lists just get turned off themselves, sometimes its due to full werehouses, sometimes its totaly random, is there something i am missing, since i am using the bot for a long time, and never had issues like this, could it possibly be about having too many lists? (PC version handles it well)
petto
Posts: 7
Joined: Wed Apr 18, 2018 1:14 pm

Re: For issue feedback

Post by petto » Fri Jun 15, 2018 12:04 pm

bot version: 3.56
andorid: 6
travian server: ts3.travian.sk

i am experiencing with issues that all configuration disappear from time to time. Looks like similiar issue as written above, but in my case i lose everything - raid list, buidling queue, market...actually all configuration. then i need to setup everything from scratch. Also what is strange, that if i use "smart market" with lower limit and flexible option, sometimes it happen that bot is not controlling lower limit + send resources to different village than the one in setup.
grinch2
Posts: 2
Joined: Fri Jun 15, 2018 6:43 pm
Georgia

Re: For issue feedback

Post by grinch2 » Fri Jun 15, 2018 6:44 pm

bot version: 3.58
andorid: 6
travian server: ts3.travian.it

Continue to stay on rest and if stay on work it doesn't send raid list
DeringeR
Posts: 4
Joined: Thu Jun 21, 2018 8:41 am
Poland

Re: For issue feedback

Post by DeringeR » Thu Jun 21, 2018 8:43 am

Bot version: 3.58
Android version: 7.0
Travian server: ts4.travian.pl

timed attack dont work
Zxc801234
Posts: 1
Joined: Sat Jun 30, 2018 5:14 pm
Taiwan

Re: For issue feedback

Post by Zxc801234 » Sat Jun 30, 2018 5:17 pm

bot version: 3.58
andorid: 8
travian server: tx3.travian.jp

Screenshot_20180701-011435.png
Screenshot_20180701-011435.png (258.17 KiB) Viewed 417 times
Screenshot_20180701-011435.png
Screenshot_20180701-011435.png (258.17 KiB) Viewed 417 times
Screenshot_20180701-011435.png
Screenshot_20180701-011435.png (258.17 KiB) Viewed 417 times
My market have some problem
The loads just become 1
I can't send any resources to my other village by tb
How can I fix it, This problem is in all of my account
Post Reply